
Atêncios
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
phernandes95
ST349 goals, 314 assists and a 8.3 average across 257 games
Golden Boot
394
kiwangamer123
394 goals in 356 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.36
phernandes95
1.36 goals a game — 349 goals in 257 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
357
kiwangamer123
357 assists in 356 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
75
phernandes95
75 man of the match awards from 257 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
phernandes95
8.3 average across 257 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
114
kiwangamer123
326 tackles at 35% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
nezxcau14
81% accurate across 1007 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
peIlegrini7
63 goals from roughly 154 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
356
kiwangamer123
356 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
gabezkira
6.6 average across 31 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
324
elvisbr004
324 goals on a 7.4 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
gabezkira
11 goals from roughly 39 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
phernandes95
75% accurate across 4235 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
nezxcau14
7 red cards in 74 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
elvisbr004
324 goals and only 152 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.94
gabezkira
29 goals or assists in 31 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.