Skeggy Butlinns
FC 26 — final record
This is Skeggy Butlinns's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Essence_1177
ST163 goals, 164 assists and a 7.8 average across 222 games
Golden Boot
192
monabuck1
192 goals in 199 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.96
monabuck1
0.96 goals a game — 192 goals in 199 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
164
Essence_1177
164 assists in 222 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
54
Essence_1177
54 man of the match awards from 222 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
Essence_1177
7.8 average across 222 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
54
Essence_1177
247 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
74%
monabuck1
74% accurate across 2440 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
26%
Essence_1177
163 goals from roughly 627 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
222
Essence_1177
222 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
The Liability
18
MonMon694454
18 red cards in 146 games
Most red cards
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Skeggy Butlinns recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essence_1177 | 222 | 163 | 164 | 7.8 | 54 |
| monabuck1 | 199 | 192 | 88 | 7.5 | 35 |
| MonMon694454 | 146 | 31 | 24 | 7.3 | 30 |
| TTV_HydroDNA | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 1 |
| GingerBisc | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 |
| Bobejeffrey133 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 |
| DReynolds157 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.