Drink Team CF
FC 26 — final record
This is Drink Team CF's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Bonilla_jr_
ST1018 goals, 587 assists and a 8.1 average across 870 games
Golden Boot
1018
Bonilla_jr_
1018 goals in 870 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.17
Bonilla_jr_
1.17 goals a game — 1018 goals in 870 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
971
Reyes978441
971 assists in 1057 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
246
Bonilla_jr_
246 man of the match awards from 870 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Reyes978441
8.2 average across 1057 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
400
Reyes978441
1817 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Matroidee
86% accurate across 4781 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
Bonilla_jr_
1018 goals from roughly 2994 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1057
Reyes978441
1057 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
3
polluxrobben
3 clean sheets in 21 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
VyF-PR
6.2 average across 58 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
88
henaoxxz14
88 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
EXMOTRIX19
43 goals from roughly 253 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
framapi2095
76% accurate across 13572 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
15
ElkillerBRS
15 red cards in 455 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
4.0:1
VyF-PR
8 goals and only 2 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.17
VyF-PR
10 goals or assists in 58 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Drink Team CF recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes978441 | 1057 | 767 | 971 | 8.2 | 210 |
| framapi2095 | 878 | 392 | 394 | 7.7 | 137 |
| Bonilla_jr_ | 870 | 1018 | 587 | 8.1 | 246 |
| Spartaco_JD | 599 | 206 | 141 | 7.2 | 24 |
| ElkillerBRS | 455 | 264 | 175 | 7.4 | 45 |
| Matroidee | 408 | 35 | 43 | 7.1 | 15 |
| henaoxxz14 | 335 | 88 | 77 | 6.6 | 13 |
| ApoloxGG | 331 | 66 | 76 | 6.7 | 8 |
| KarMa_-exe-_ | 322 | 222 | 167 | 7.5 | 43 |
| EXMOTRIX19 | 271 | 43 | 67 | 7.5 | 34 |
| JaduarDuarte | 112 | 17 | 14 | 6.8 | 3 |
| andresluna95 | 93 | 17 | 24 | 6.8 | 1 |
| VyF-PR | 58 | 8 | 2 | 6.2 | 1 |
| polluxrobben | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| sergioflechas | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.