ml fcc
FC 26 — final record
This is ml fcc's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
4bravanel
ST232 goals, 153 assists and a 7.7 average across 211 games
Golden Boot
321
gabrieltx90
321 goals in 288 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.11
gabrieltx90
1.11 goals a game — 321 goals in 288 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
255
zqh08ul18wh1
255 assists in 307 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
73
zqh08ul18wh1
73 man of the match awards from 307 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
zqh08ul18wh1
7.7 average across 307 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
102
zqh08ul18wh1
261 tackles at 39% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
zqh08ul18wh1
80% accurate across 5234 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
gabrieltx90
321 goals from roughly 764 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
307
zqh08ul18wh1
307 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
giraffadubts333
6.0 average across 117 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
24
giraffadubts333
24 goals on a 6.0 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
giraffadubts333
24 goals from roughly 200 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
giraffadubts333
69% accurate across 944 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
4bravanel
5 red cards in 211 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
gabrieltx90
321 goals and only 209 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.23
macoly12345
5 goals or assists in 22 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player ml fcc recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zqh08ul18wh1 | 307 | 196 | 255 | 7.7 | 73 |
| gabrieltx90 | 288 | 321 | 209 | 7.5 | 47 |
| 4bravanel | 211 | 232 | 153 | 7.7 | 45 |
| kauancabuloso | 206 | 90 | 98 | 6.9 | 13 |
| HartvigF1 | 195 | 135 | 95 | 7.4 | 21 |
| pimenta140 | 167 | 15 | 33 | 6.2 | 3 |
| giraffadubts333 | 117 | 24 | 17 | 6.0 | 1 |
| macoly12345 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 |
| GlockAWP | 16 | 11 | 10 | 6.5 | 1 |
| Drakon_zzz | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Joaovictor100 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 7.9 | 2 |
| MsHawkzx | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.