Turets united
FC 26 — final record
This is Turets united's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Barbizzz_
ST76 goals, 25 assists and a 8.0 average across 50 games
Golden Boot
127
dgo004
127 goals in 169 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.52
Barbizzz_
1.52 goals a game — 76 goals in 50 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
121
dgo004
121 assists in 169 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
17
Barbizzz_
17 man of the match awards from 50 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Barbizzz_
8.0 average across 50 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
76
MTB_jok3r_masc
182 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
dgo004
83% accurate across 3275 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Barbizzz_
76 goals from roughly 149 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
169
dgo004
169 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Ez_Matteo-D7
6.9 average across 28 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
50
matsan007
50 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
MTB_jok3r_masc
59 goals from roughly 236 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
matsan007
72% accurate across 965 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
matsan007
2 red cards in 95 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
Barbizzz_
76 goals and only 25 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.29
Ez_Matteo-D7
8 goals or assists in 28 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Turets united recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dgo004 | 169 | 127 | 121 | 7.9 | 28 |
| wildword09 | 150 | 124 | 91 | 7.6 | 31 |
| MTB_jok3r_masc | 125 | 59 | 63 | 7.7 | 17 |
| matsan007 | 95 | 50 | 40 | 7.0 | 4 |
| Barbizzz_ | 50 | 76 | 25 | 8.0 | 17 |
| GHOST_Imanoob | 38 | 19 | 36 | 7.5 | 5 |
| NGR_Marcojk | 30 | 37 | 17 | 7.3 | 7 |
| Ez_Matteo-D7 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 6.9 | 1 |
| TheKingGab11 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 6.6 | 1 |
| iWasMattiq | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Smau777963 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Rikkardo__ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.