SANTURELLO FC
FC 27 — final record
This is SANTURELLO FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 8 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Andresg917592
ST99 goals, 74 assists and a 8.0 average across 91 games
Golden Boot
167
MajinBoo-ssj
167 goals in 107 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.56
MajinBoo-ssj
1.56 goals a game — 167 goals in 107 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
107
anndrreww09
107 assists in 114 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
29
anndrreww09
29 man of the match awards from 114 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Andresg917592
8.0 average across 91 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
100
MajinBoo-ssj
303 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
MajinBoo-ssj
82% accurate across 3376 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
Andresg917592
99 goals from roughly 206 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
119
Nicko-ssj
119 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Rhetuan
6.8 average across 36 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
19
Nicko-ssj
19 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
Nicko-ssj
19 goals from roughly 83 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
64%
HindelburgCABJ
64% accurate across 1412 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
HindelburgCABJ
2 red cards in 116 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
MajinBoo-ssj
167 goals and only 86 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.41
Nicko-ssj
49 goals or assists in 119 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player SANTURELLO FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicko-ssj | 119 | 19 | 30 | 7.0 | 7 |
| HindelburgCABJ | 116 | 34 | 45 | 7.3 | 9 |
| anndrreww09 | 114 | 134 | 107 | 7.9 | 29 |
| MajinBoo-ssj | 107 | 167 | 86 | 7.6 | 18 |
| Andresg917592 | 91 | 99 | 74 | 8.0 | 17 |
| Rhetuan | 36 | 6 | 9 | 6.8 | 0 |
| gandal19_06 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 1 |
| MagicMyke-ssj | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.