AcademySC
FC 27 — final record
This is AcademySC's FC 27 record as it stood on 3 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
skiiwzr
ST142 goals, 103 assists and a 7.9 average across 153 games
Golden Boot
142
skiiwzr
142 goals in 153 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.93
skiiwzr
0.93 goals a game — 142 goals in 153 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
103
skiiwzr
103 assists in 153 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
37
skiiwzr
37 man of the match awards from 153 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
skiiwzr
7.9 average across 153 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
52
IGL J0N
167 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
skiiwzr
81% accurate across 2291 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Itsaa_345
25 goals from roughly 49 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
153
skiiwzr
153 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Locks x nga
7.0 average across 21 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
24
RuthlessSnagger-
24 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
29%
kyjaicoo
18 goals from roughly 62 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
Sphinx on RL
70% accurate across 665 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
kyjaicoo
2 red cards in 21 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Sphinx on RL
30 goals and only 19 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
Locks x nga
2 goals or assists in 21 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player AcademySC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| skiiwzr | 153 | 142 | 103 | 7.9 | 37 |
| IGL J0N | 125 | 86 | 66 | 7.7 | 16 |
| RuthlessSnagger- | 65 | 24 | 33 | 7.2 | 5 |
| sace1x- | 49 | 34 | 22 | 7.6 | 9 |
| Ybn_harshsleighs | 48 | 17 | 15 | 7.4 | 2 |
| Itsaa_345 | 41 | 25 | 31 | 7.3 | 2 |
| Sphinx on RL | 39 | 30 | 19 | 7.5 | 8 |
| II-_-Capalot | 23 | 15 | 18 | 7.6 | 1 |
| Locks x nga | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 |
| kyjaicoo | 21 | 18 | 12 | 7.2 | 2 |
| druwende | 17 | 6 | 6 | 7.1 | 1 |
| WoqkGBP | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| IIL0VESTRIKE | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.