Lençois Pau
FC 26 — final record
This is Lençois Pau's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
w1llzn
ST264 goals, 163 assists and a 8.0 average across 272 games
Golden Boot
264
w1llzn
264 goals in 272 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.00
10efaixaBrt
1.00 goals a game — 32 goals in 32 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
222
GzNooff
222 assists in 290 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
72
w1llzn
72 man of the match awards from 272 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
w1llzn
8.0 average across 272 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
100
w1llzn
454 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
joaoDjJJ
83% accurate across 2169 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
w1llzn
264 goals from roughly 754 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
290
GzNooff
290 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
xande_mlestador
6.4 average across 218 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
164
romarinho
164 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
joaoDjJJ
6 goals from roughly 46 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
xande_mlestador
73% accurate across 2128 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
GzNooff
18 red cards in 290 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.5:1
romarinho
164 goals and only 47 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
joaoDjJJ
12 goals or assists in 237 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Lençois Pau recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GzNooff | 290 | 113 | 222 | 7.9 | 51 |
| w1llzn | 272 | 264 | 163 | 8.0 | 72 |
| joaoDjJJ | 237 | 6 | 6 | 6.7 | 11 |
| xande_mlestador | 218 | 37 | 36 | 6.4 | 2 |
| romarinho | 202 | 164 | 47 | 7.1 | 18 |
| Gaz1nnn | 195 | 75 | 94 | 7.4 | 16 |
| 10efaixaBrt | 32 | 32 | 20 | 7.7 | 5 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.