
Biker Cream FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
B3ckhamJW
ST139 goals, 65 assists and a 7.6 average across 141 games
Golden Boot
237
chitse1
237 goals in 394 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
B3ckhamJW
0.99 goals a game — 139 goals in 141 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
174
Hamza8787
174 assists in 334 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
10
EmperorSWAB
10 man of the match awards from 29 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
Amanto00
7.6 average across 348 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
167
Hamza8787
304 tackles at 55% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
77%
Amanto00
77% accurate across 5097 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
32%
Hamza8787
167 goals from roughly 522 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
394
chitse1
394 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
chxchu_77
6.4 average across 171 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
32
chxchu_77
32 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
6%
apil24
16 goals from roughly 267 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
G-Banana20
70% accurate across 1174 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
0lalia
16 red cards in 243 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
chitse1
237 goals and only 104 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
alekhm123
4 goals or assists in 51 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 16 players in the squad, 15 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.