NIGHT STALKERS
FC 27 — final record
This is NIGHT STALKERS's FC 27 record as it stood on 4 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
IKA_WAZALENDO
ST238 goals, 114 assists and a 8.5 average across 141 games
Golden Boot
238
IKA_WAZALENDO
238 goals in 141 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.69
IKA_WAZALENDO
1.69 goals a game — 238 goals in 141 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
114
IKA_WAZALENDO
114 assists in 141 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
68
IKA_WAZALENDO
68 man of the match awards from 141 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
IKA_WAZALENDO
8.5 average across 141 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
175
Benj_404
437 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
Benj_404
87% accurate across 5437 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
58%
notorious_seven7
28 goals from roughly 48 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
141
IKA_WAZALENDO
141 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.2
Lord-Mosisi007
7.2 average across 81 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
66
tedk_99
66 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
Lord-Mosisi007
22 goals from roughly 79 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
lordof_war01
77% accurate across 1932 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
Benj_404
2 red cards in 131 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
IKA_WAZALENDO
238 goals and only 114 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.38
WAR-MACHINE-243
41 goals or assists in 107 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player NIGHT STALKERS recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IKA_WAZALENDO | 141 | 238 | 114 | 8.5 | 68 |
| Benj_404 | 131 | 55 | 114 | 7.3 | 4 |
| lordof_war01 | 117 | 69 | 93 | 7.5 | 5 |
| WAR-MACHINE-243 | 107 | 26 | 15 | 7.8 | 12 |
| tedk_99 | 92 | 66 | 46 | 7.3 | 6 |
| Lord-Mosisi007 | 81 | 22 | 21 | 7.2 | 1 |
| notorious_seven7 | 59 | 28 | 25 | 7.5 | 2 |
| dep_shungu14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| lil_nathusb | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.