
KVM Buckets
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Edogsweaty
ST282 goals, 218 assists and a 8.6 average across 285 games
Golden Boot
282
Edogsweaty
282 goals in 285 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.03
ojherbo3228
1.03 goals a game — 263 goals in 255 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
218
Edogsweaty
218 assists in 285 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
110
Edogsweaty
110 man of the match awards from 285 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
Edogsweaty
8.6 average across 285 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
103
Edogsweaty
470 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
ojherbo3228
80% accurate across 3500 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
32%
KutthroatD
55 goals from roughly 172 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
285
Edogsweaty
285 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.2
KutthroatD
7.2 average across 126 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
55
KutthroatD
55 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
TankTop333
104 goals from roughly 452 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
KutthroatD
75% accurate across 1317 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
ojherbo3228
7 red cards in 255 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
ojherbo3228
263 goals and only 149 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.79
KutthroatD
99 goals or assists in 126 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.