
PBF Wanderers
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Giethoot
ST495 goals, 267 assists and a 8.3 average across 378 games
Golden Boot
495
Giethoot
495 goals in 378 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.31
Giethoot
1.31 goals a game — 495 goals in 378 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
334
Jtyler233
334 assists in 405 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
108
Giethoot
108 man of the match awards from 378 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Giethoot
8.3 average across 378 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
161
Jtyler233
731 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
goodpuke
81% accurate across 1630 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
mixyin
39 goals from roughly 103 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
405
Jtyler233
405 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.5
goodpuke
7.5 average across 122 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
268
Blaziken
268 goals on a 7.7 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
6%
Bigmacnopickle0
2 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
CapsBaller
74% accurate across 2431 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
50
Jtyler233
50 red cards in 405 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Giethoot
495 goals and only 267 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
Bigmacnopickle0
3 goals or assists in 29 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.