
Orange Blaze
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
FerBeard
ST143 goals, 115 assists and a 7.8 average across 139 games
Golden Boot
143
FerBeard
143 goals in 139 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.03
FerBeard
1.03 goals a game — 143 goals in 139 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
115
FerBeard
115 assists in 139 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
28
FerBeard
28 man of the match awards from 139 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
FerBeard
7.8 average across 139 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
62
Raafacpa
102 tackles at 61% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
Batmaresiaa
89% accurate across 1882 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
FerBeard
143 goals from roughly 358 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
159
Raafacpa
159 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
KakaNumber2
1 clean sheet in 152 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
Gaberuh3629
6.6 average across 149 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
8
duzinGato
8 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
4%
GChodin
2 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
Gaberuh3629
77% accurate across 1527 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
Gaberuh3629
2 red cards in 149 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
1
KakaNumber2
1 clean sheet in 152 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
4.0:1
duzinGato
8 goals and only 2 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.04
ArielScholes10
2 goals or assists in 48 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 15 players in the squad, 14 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.