18 CLUB MAN
FC 26 — final record
This is 18 CLUB MAN's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
taishandage
ST967 goals, 334 assists and a 7.3 average across 1095 games
Golden Boot
967
taishandage
967 goals in 1095 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.88
taishandage
0.88 goals a game — 967 goals in 1095 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
459
18CLUB_WeiSHH
459 assists in 1466 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
128
18CLUB-v587sssg
128 man of the match awards from 676 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
37-Mainoo-37
7.6 average across 100 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
293
18CLUB_WeiSHH
651 tackles at 45% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Team-No4
85% accurate across 8786 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
37-Mainoo-37
28 goals from roughly 67 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1466
18CLUB_WeiSHH
1466 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
33
K1CK327
33 clean sheets in 446 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
Team-LittleY-12
6.0 average across 40 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
50
K1CK327
50 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
VerusChen
20 goals from roughly 143 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
len-baby
71% accurate across 1948 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
18CLUB_WeiSHH
7 red cards in 1466 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
33
K1CK327
33 clean sheets in 446 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
7.2:1
GX_Owen16
43 goals and only 6 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
LeonelXu
0 goals or assists in 46 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player 18 CLUB MAN recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18CLUB_WeiSHH | 1466 | 149 | 459 | 7.1 | 72 |
| taishandage | 1095 | 967 | 334 | 7.3 | 168 |
| team-aaccsdf00 | 875 | 193 | 410 | 7.4 | 98 |
| Team-No4 | 766 | 27 | 90 | 7.0 | 22 |
| Team-Chengzi | 707 | 62 | 123 | 7.2 | 26 |
| 18CLUB-v587sssg | 676 | 22 | 28 | 6.5 | 128 |
| gnemnac | 514 | 146 | 177 | 7.2 | 49 |
| Lothar82 | 510 | 71 | 109 | 7.3 | 50 |
| ALA_7-UP | 505 | 104 | 179 | 7.4 | 60 |
| Harrod555 | 474 | 416 | 120 | 7.2 | 64 |
| K1CK327 | 446 | 50 | 56 | 6.7 | 10 |
| len-baby | 401 | 37 | 27 | 6.7 | 10 |
| Team-Dahai | 393 | 29 | 54 | 7.0 | 18 |
| Team-Ming1 | 320 | 94 | 98 | 7.1 | 23 |
| Team-ACEN6 | 318 | 52 | 33 | 6.9 | 29 |
| VerusChen | 254 | 20 | 23 | 7.3 | 21 |
| BattleWolf110 | 242 | 6 | 15 | 6.7 | 6 |
| Gray-G9527 | 240 | 9 | 19 | 6.9 | 9 |
| Cesionnn | 219 | 34 | 89 | 7.2 | 18 |
| Team-Guizi | 196 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | 7 |
| YaGaool | 186 | 36 | 18 | 7.1 | 11 |
| Team-LilBangZ | 113 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 11 |
| yq597z22 | 111 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 3 |
| Team-Layer0301 | 104 | 68 | 22 | 7.2 | 17 |
| 37-Mainoo-37 | 100 | 28 | 37 | 7.6 | 13 |
| J_Zhou923 | 86 | 0 | 9 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Team-KGovo | 60 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7 |
| GX_Owen16 | 57 | 43 | 6 | 6.7 | 4 |
| LeonelXu | 46 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Team-LittleY-12 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 |
| Team-Revival | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 |
| ktoujj | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 |
| wsp18602676759 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 |
| DGR-Soyorin | 33 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 |
| fg_chenjz | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 |
| cbj912 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Wayne_YY_ll | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Tololz666 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Amy1122345 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 |
| IkerIker1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 3 |
| FTG-DELIGT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 |
| yangaoyu888 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 |
| Potter1116 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.