Sarnia UYC
FC 26 — final record
This is Sarnia UYC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Aman80004068
ST164 goals, 81 assists and a 7.3 average across 187 games
Golden Boot
164
Aman80004068
164 goals in 187 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.88
Aman80004068
0.88 goals a game — 164 goals in 187 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
110
B3ast3245
110 assists in 209 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
12
Primetime118840
12 man of the match awards from 57 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
Primetime118840
7.6 average across 57 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
204
NinekPichus
600 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
NinekPichus
80% accurate across 5830 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
25%
B3ast3245
123 goals from roughly 492 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
209
B3ast3245
209 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
env1x1ty4330
6.7 average across 42 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
34
NinekPichus
34 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
Primetime118840
5 goals from roughly 42 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
The Liability
11
B3ast3245
11 red cards in 209 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
Aman80004068
164 goals and only 81 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.21
Primetime118840
12 goals or assists in 57 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Sarnia UYC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B3ast3245 | 209 | 123 | 110 | 7.3 | 33 |
| Aman80004068 | 187 | 164 | 81 | 7.3 | 35 |
| NinekPichus | 164 | 34 | 43 | 6.8 | 8 |
| Primetime118840 | 57 | 5 | 7 | 7.6 | 12 |
| env1x1ty4330 | 42 | 14 | 22 | 6.7 | 0 |
| NgaNateBoy | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 |
| jush dude | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| N0T H4ZE | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 0 |
| Named Finger | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.