
FC BIELSA
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Pagis-10
CM745 goals, 352 assists and a 8.4 average across 518 games
Golden Boot
745
Pagis-10
745 goals in 518 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.47
Franco-boca97
1.47 goals a game — 193 goals in 131 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
839
vinz2330
839 assists in 881 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
46
Franco-boca97
46 man of the match awards from 131 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.7
vinz2330
8.7 average across 881 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
361
vinz2330
1002 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
Franco-boca97
89% accurate across 2764 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
60%
Franco-boca97
193 goals from roughly 322 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
881
vinz2330
881 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.6
Am-bully-60
7.6 average across 376 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
38
Am-bully-60
38 goals on a 7.6 average, against a squad average of 8.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
32%
Am-bully-60
38 goals from roughly 119 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
84%
VVD_Melon_17
84% accurate across 1868 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
Pagis-10
8 red cards in 518 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
Pagis-10
745 goals and only 352 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
tonyfada33450
26 goals or assists in 98 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.