
netsbestteamNY
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
pershot5
ST842 goals, 754 assists and a 8.0 average across 428 games
Golden Boot
842
pershot5
842 goals in 428 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.97
pershot5
1.97 goals a game — 842 goals in 428 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
754
pershot5
754 assists in 428 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
169
Ezuni
169 man of the match awards from 357 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.9
Ezuni
8.9 average across 357 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
651
pershot5
1276 tackles at 51% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
pershot5
87% accurate across 13547 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
60%
Ezuni
678 goals from roughly 1130 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
428
pershot5
428 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.3
The_PK23
7.3 average across 291 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
113
The_PK23
113 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 8.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
45%
pershot9
138 goals from roughly 307 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
The_PK23
75% accurate across 2989 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
ntdnjn
4 red cards in 355 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.4:1
Ezuni
678 goals and only 494 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.45
ntdnjn
159 goals or assists in 355 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.