Ponte Alta SC
FC 26 — final record
This is Ponte Alta SC's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Ze-nao-
ST81 goals, 87 assists and a 7.9 average across 110 games
Golden Boot
139
gustmacena_
139 goals in 195 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.03
NEGAO557
1.03 goals a game — 71 goals in 69 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
125
gustmacena_
125 assists in 195 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
44
plankttonn
44 man of the match awards from 154 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
plankttonn
7.9 average across 154 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
72
plankttonn
124 tackles at 58% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Ze-nao-
83% accurate across 1944 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
NEGAO557
71 goals from roughly 161 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
195
gustmacena_
195 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
VoidIsca
6.6 average across 138 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
139
gustmacena_
139 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
8%
VoidIsca
5 goals from roughly 63 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
pittbull244
69% accurate across 1061 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
plankttonn
3 red cards in 154 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
NEGAO557
71 goals and only 34 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.16
VoidIsca
22 goals or assists in 138 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Ponte Alta SC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| gustmacena_ | 195 | 139 | 125 | 7.3 | 21 |
| plankttonn | 154 | 106 | 81 | 7.9 | 44 |
| VoidIsca | 138 | 5 | 17 | 6.6 | 2 |
| Ze-nao- | 110 | 81 | 87 | 7.9 | 23 |
| pittbull244 | 102 | 52 | 36 | 7.2 | 6 |
| Morcegoo1 | 91 | 29 | 27 | 7.5 | 15 |
| NEGAO557 | 69 | 71 | 34 | 7.4 | 5 |
| l_malad0 | 37 | 23 | 17 | 7.7 | 5 |
| Henrikej13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.