ALGÃÃT
FC 26 — final record
This is ALGÃÃT's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
alismart0090
ST113 goals, 39 assists and a 7.7 average across 82 games
Golden Boot
191
XTA_92
191 goals in 134 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.43
XTA_92
1.43 goals a game — 191 goals in 134 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
286
F502t
286 assists in 260 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
19
alismart0090
19 man of the match awards from 82 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
F502t
7.8 average across 260 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
77
K l z29058
226 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
XTA_92
84% accurate across 1192 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
XTA_92
191 goals from roughly 466 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
260
F502t
260 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
8
M5BND
8 clean sheets in 112 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
M5BND
6.3 average across 112 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
94
zX__d55
94 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
K l z29058
14 goals from roughly 61 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
61%
F502t
61% accurate across 3803 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
F502t
3 red cards in 260 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
5.6:1
XTA_92
191 goals and only 34 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.11
IIV-2FAST
3 goals or assists in 28 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player ALGÃÃT recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F502t | 260 | 61 | 286 | 7.8 | 22 |
| zX__d55 | 213 | 94 | 44 | 7.1 | 10 |
| XTA_92 | 134 | 191 | 34 | 7.6 | 21 |
| M5BND | 112 | 16 | 9 | 6.3 | 1 |
| K l z29058 | 103 | 14 | 26 | 7.7 | 10 |
| alismart0090 | 82 | 113 | 39 | 7.7 | 19 |
| IIV-2FAST | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 1 |
| x_ms10 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 0 |
| Z3T_R7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| GBX_9Z | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 |
| Eiuzx | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| FF24_i | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| cv-li5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| e_jsu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| ws-dv | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 |
| sturdy-one9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.