Nightfall Club
FC 26 — final record
This is Nightfall Club's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
SAMY AMOKACHY
ST212 goals, 55 assists and a 7.7 average across 151 games
Golden Boot
212
SAMY AMOKACHY
212 goals in 151 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.40
SAMY AMOKACHY
1.40 goals a game — 212 goals in 151 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
55
SAMY AMOKACHY
55 assists in 151 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
33
SAMY AMOKACHY
33 man of the match awards from 151 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Loisdu81
7.9 average across 47 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
32
SAMY AMOKACHY
96 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
FuZriX_polito
82% accurate across 637 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
31%
psyckogpg
13 goals from roughly 42 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
151
SAMY AMOKACHY
151 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.4
aless924
5.4 average across 127 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
11
aless924
11 goals on a 5.4 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
aless924
11 goals from roughly 69 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Loisdu81
74% accurate across 554 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
Loisdu81
4 red cards in 47 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.9:1
SAMY AMOKACHY
212 goals and only 55 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.12
aless924
15 goals or assists in 127 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Nightfall Club recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMY AMOKACHY | 151 | 212 | 55 | 7.7 | 33 |
| RW_BLACK-_- | 135 | 122 | 55 | 6.9 | 26 |
| aless924 | 127 | 11 | 4 | 5.4 | 4 |
| FuZriX_polito | 52 | 15 | 23 | 6.8 | 3 |
| BlediMaroc-41 | 50 | 5 | 13 | 6.4 | 4 |
| Loisdu81 | 47 | 24 | 19 | 7.9 | 9 |
| psyckogpg | 34 | 13 | 8 | 7.4 | 1 |
| LBI_17 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 6.0 | 0 |
| ZBN_D9KZ | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7.4 | 2 |
| Rayn-zer | 19 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 |
| RedwingV2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Tom-b_yer | 12 | 3 | 8 | 6.5 | 1 |
| XHOX67 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
| ama_1304 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 0 |
| ArthuroArthuro | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7.1 | 1 |
| Franckmrt | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7.8 | 2 |
| Lele010711 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 |
| patre_futur | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| riiyaxx | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| cryzZ-_-7Z | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| zenox_erturk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 1 |
| QowziFN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 0 |
| monkey-D-mas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 |
| Adam934- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.