Union Bierlìjn
FC 26 — final record
This is Union Bierlìjn's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
ttv-Emile-_-
ST455 goals, 308 assists and a 8.2 average across 418 games
Golden Boot
455
ttv-Emile-_-
455 goals in 418 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.09
ttv-Emile-_-
1.09 goals a game — 455 goals in 418 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
308
ttv-Emile-_-
308 assists in 418 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
108
ttv-Emile-_-
108 man of the match awards from 418 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Untamed_Yaro
8.3 average across 248 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
158
Untamed_Yaro
427 tackles at 37% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
thuurken
83% accurate across 7070 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
ttv-Emile-_-
455 goals from roughly 1138 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
442
thuurken
442 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
49
Gillesvw2006
49 clean sheets in 218 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
meertinho80
6.6 average across 78 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
58
lolhoek80a
58 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
6%
ttv-swimsep2006
2 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
69%
tenger_velo
69% accurate across 955 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
tenger_velo
10 red cards in 124 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
ttv-Emile-_-
455 goals and only 308 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.19
ttv-swimsep2006
11 goals or assists in 58 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Union Bierlìjn recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| thuurken | 442 | 379 | 289 | 8.2 | 92 |
| ttv-Emile-_- | 418 | 455 | 308 | 8.2 | 108 |
| seppe_jr1 | 282 | 229 | 195 | 7.5 | 37 |
| Untamed_Yaro | 248 | 84 | 115 | 8.3 | 59 |
| Quinten_army | 227 | 141 | 162 | 7.7 | 27 |
| Gillesvw2006 | 218 | 27 | 16 | 6.7 | 7 |
| tenger_velo | 124 | 28 | 30 | 6.7 | 0 |
| lolhoek80a | 98 | 58 | 57 | 7.0 | 0 |
| sander_dl1_GTA | 82 | 9 | 14 | 7.4 | 8 |
| meertinho80 | 78 | 13 | 12 | 6.6 | 1 |
| ttv-swimsep2006 | 58 | 2 | 9 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Sverreken | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 2 |
| quinten-vw7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.