NCR UNITED XI
FC 26 — final record
This is NCR UNITED XI's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
its_AV14
ST295 goals, 166 assists and a 7.6 average across 320 games
Golden Boot
295
its_AV14
295 goals in 320 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.92
its_AV14
0.92 goals a game — 295 goals in 320 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
168
Abhyu 99
168 assists in 334 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
105
Abhyu 99
105 man of the match awards from 334 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Abhyu 99
8.1 average across 334 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
96
Abhyu 99
535 tackles at 18% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
FalseNine_Dash
82% accurate across 1528 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
Abhyu 99
238 goals from roughly 700 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
334
Abhyu 99
334 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
The Liability
16
its_AV14
16 red cards in 320 games
Most red cards
The full FC 26 squad
Every player NCR UNITED XI recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhyu 99 | 334 | 238 | 168 | 8.1 | 105 |
| its_AV14 | 320 | 295 | 166 | 7.6 | 61 |
| easylevelbot | 193 | 54 | 77 | 6.8 | 2 |
| FalseNine_Dash | 90 | 6 | 23 | 7.2 | 9 |
| ramaganesh09 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 8.4 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.