CF WOLVES FC
FC 26 — final record
This is CF WOLVES FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
wLv_CoMNdR7
ST1023 goals, 270 assists and a 8.4 average across 483 games
Golden Boot
1023
wLv_CoMNdR7
1023 goals in 483 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.12
wLv_CoMNdR7
2.12 goals a game — 1023 goals in 483 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
270
wLv_CoMNdR7
270 assists in 483 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
184
wLv_CoMNdR7
184 man of the match awards from 483 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
wLv_CoMNdR7
8.4 average across 483 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
65
wLv_CoMNdR7
271 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
wLv_CoMNdR7
82% accurate across 8474 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
wLv_CoMNdR7
1023 goals from roughly 2495 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
483
wLv_CoMNdR7
483 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
goat_7cr00
7.1 average across 41 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
138
i7moodm
138 goals on a 7.6 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
18%
goat_7cr00
13 goals from roughly 72 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
i7moodm
74% accurate across 1909 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
1
wLv_CoMNdR7
1 red card in 483 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.8:1
wLv_CoMNdR7
1023 goals and only 270 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.17
goat_7cr00
48 goals or assists in 41 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player CF WOLVES FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| wLv_CoMNdR7 | 483 | 1023 | 270 | 8.4 | 184 |
| A_SnaiperX | 182 | 109 | 189 | 7.8 | 21 |
| i7moodm | 130 | 138 | 108 | 7.6 | 14 |
| dark88king88 | 115 | 51 | 126 | 7.7 | 5 |
| goat_7cr00 | 41 | 13 | 35 | 7.1 | 5 |
| WISSAM2546 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 7.5 | 1 |
| kadim-19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 |
| vvc_988 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| ALSHMRE_F16-_- | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 0 |
| artar-al08 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 0 |
| KaRiM_Bdr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| sami_all800 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.