
EC Ruufo
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Cryogenin
ST113 goals, 107 assists and a 8.0 average across 107 games
Golden Boot
632
yDuduzinho
632 goals in 530 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.19
yDuduzinho
1.19 goals a game — 632 goals in 530 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
298
yDuduzinho
298 assists in 530 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
109
yDuduzinho
109 man of the match awards from 530 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Cryogenin
8.0 average across 107 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
79
VRAUNELASxd
246 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Snakeman6_9
83% accurate across 557 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
yDuduzinho
632 goals from roughly 1621 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
530
yDuduzinho
530 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
Bhilli33
6.6 average across 180 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
106
Shakira_waka_wak
106 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
C4RECA121
28 goals from roughly 187 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
64%
Heisenbeto
64% accurate across 1744 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
C4RECA121
19 red cards in 195 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
yDuduzinho
632 goals and only 298 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
Bhilli33
18 goals or assists in 180 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 21 players in the squad, 21 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.