Synergy CF
FC 26 — final record
This is Synergy CF's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
BOM3R21
ST1131 goals, 520 assists and a 7.9 average across 873 games
Golden Boot
1131
BOM3R21
1131 goals in 873 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.42
rhyanhand
1.42 goals a game — 1025 goals in 720 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
775
C1-Gully187
775 assists in 858 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
176
rhyanhand
176 man of the match awards from 720 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
rhyanhand
8.3 average across 720 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
224
lilste
1180 tackles at 19% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Claudi1Son_Wuj
83% accurate across 557 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
Cai_24zz
549 goals from roughly 1373 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
873
BOM3R21
873 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
C-locco_187
6.4 average across 93 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
22
jr_hotterz
22 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
jr_hotterz
22 goals from roughly 105 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Certykyz
74% accurate across 773 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
lilste
6 red cards in 680 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
BOM3R21
1131 goals and only 520 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
C-locco_187
5 goals or assists in 93 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Synergy CF recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOM3R21 | 873 | 1131 | 520 | 7.9 | 153 |
| C1-Gully187 | 858 | 505 | 775 | 8.0 | 80 |
| Cai_24zz | 843 | 549 | 591 | 7.9 | 76 |
| rhyanhand | 720 | 1025 | 653 | 8.3 | 176 |
| lilste | 680 | 185 | 326 | 7.9 | 62 |
| SHADOW16_9 | 444 | 67 | 170 | 7.6 | 21 |
| jr_hotterz | 167 | 22 | 34 | 6.8 | 0 |
| TOP-EM-ALL | 104 | 14 | 31 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Certykyz | 97 | 14 | 16 | 6.5 | 0 |
| C-locco_187 | 93 | 0 | 5 | 6.4 | 0 |
| Claudi1Son_Wuj | 43 | 8 | 15 | 7.1 | 1 |
| Sglocc91 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.