
Chesham Utd
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
j4m3z_a9989
ST996 goals, 331 assists and a 8.3 average across 534 games
Golden Boot
996
j4m3z_a9989
996 goals in 534 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.87
j4m3z_a9989
1.87 goals a game — 996 goals in 534 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
763
OrientalYido
763 assists in 663 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
152
j4m3z_a9989
152 man of the match awards from 534 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
j4m3z_a9989
8.3 average across 534 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
735
NBMinT
1935 tackles at 38% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
NBMinT
85% accurate across 21329 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
IMZY-09
313 goals from roughly 846 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
663
OrientalYido
663 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Channo22
6.5 average across 266 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
174
Channo22
174 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
OrientalYido
297 goals from roughly 1238 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
OrientalYido
67% accurate across 11607 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
57
OrientalYido
57 red cards in 663 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
j4m3z_a9989
996 goals and only 331 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.29
IIITRANTERIII
7 goals or assists in 24 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.