Cabense FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Cabense FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Morg1nho
ST66 goals, 96 assists and a 7.4 average across 159 games
Golden Boot
230
ZKeoTREM
230 goals in 236 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.97
ZKeoTREM
0.97 goals a game — 230 goals in 236 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
173
ZKeoTREM
173 assists in 236 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
8
Lepinhopc10
8 man of the match awards from 49 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Lepinhopc10
8.2 average across 49 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
101
ZKeoTREM
387 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
90%
vitorgustavo04
90% accurate across 1096 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
foscaum
138 goals from roughly 345 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
236
ZKeoTREM
236 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
12
Oxyz01
12 clean sheets in 220 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Oxyz01
6.7 average across 220 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
41
V21tinho
41 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
Otavioic
19 goals from roughly 112 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
nickniccolas02
74% accurate across 839 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
ZKeoTREM
4 red cards in 236 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
foscaum
138 goals and only 61 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.18
nickniccolas02
18 goals or assists in 102 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Cabense FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZKeoTREM | 236 | 230 | 173 | 7.3 | 36 |
| Oxyz01 | 220 | 26 | 14 | 6.7 | 17 |
| foscaum | 172 | 138 | 61 | 7.2 | 21 |
| Morg1nho | 159 | 66 | 96 | 7.4 | 21 |
| Otavioic | 128 | 19 | 14 | 6.9 | 3 |
| V21tinho | 119 | 41 | 33 | 6.8 | 6 |
| nickniccolas02 | 102 | 11 | 7 | 6.8 | 3 |
| HUGOEOTREM | 92 | 70 | 60 | 7.0 | 13 |
| vitorgustavo04 | 90 | 17 | 25 | 7.2 | 5 |
| l0uixx00 | 86 | 27 | 29 | 6.9 | 5 |
| Bartvida | 80 | 30 | 29 | 7.0 | 6 |
| Lepinhopc10 | 49 | 19 | 54 | 8.2 | 8 |
| Renan_silva2011 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| igoodGoat | 12 | 13 | 12 | 8.5 | 7 |
| alanvictorholand | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7.8 | 2 |
| paulo-PHzin | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Guga Gomes 2014 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Matheusw2001 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Netobala2103 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.