
horse rod fc
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Messageu21
ST178 goals, 96 assists and a 7.9 average across 168 games
Golden Boot
487
PuggoTuggio
487 goals in 687 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.06
Messageu21
1.06 goals a game — 178 goals in 168 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
352
PuggoTuggio
352 assists in 687 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
202
PuggoTuggio
202 man of the match awards from 687 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
PuggoTuggio
7.9 average across 687 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
194
PuggoTuggio
645 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
Messageu21
80% accurate across 2599 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
PuggoTuggio
487 goals from roughly 1353 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
687
PuggoTuggio
687 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
13
piofhut
13 clean sheets in 393 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
sup3rd1k
6.7 average across 214 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
105
slayerboy1250
105 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
14%
slayerboy1250
105 goals from roughly 750 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
65%
slayerboy1250
65% accurate across 2385 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
21
PuggoTuggio
21 red cards in 687 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.1:1
Vantixus
204 goals and only 66 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.63
sup3rd1k
135 goals or assists in 214 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.