Chape ESports
FC 26 — final record
This is Chape ESports's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
CHA-Alezera
CM140 goals, 81 assists and a 8.2 average across 109 games
Golden Boot
202
L Guarise
202 goals in 249 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.28
CHA-Alezera
1.28 goals a game — 140 goals in 109 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
313
L Guarise
313 assists in 249 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
28
CHA-Alezera
28 man of the match awards from 109 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
l_lNIRSERAl_l
8.3 average across 79 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
290
L Guarise
1073 tackles at 27% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
zGuigo92
84% accurate across 810 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
zGuigo92
36 goals from roughly 80 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
249
L Guarise
249 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
21
LucasAMC
21 clean sheets in 160 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
LucasAMC
6.9 average across 160 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
87
LucasAMC
87 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
cabelera86
7 goals from roughly 54 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
MarielOdvan
77% accurate across 1001 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
l_lNIRSERAl_l
3 red cards in 79 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
CHA-Alezera
140 goals and only 81 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.22
voosdouglas
14 goals or assists in 64 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Chape ESports recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Guarise | 249 | 202 | 313 | 8.1 | 43 |
| LucasAMC | 160 | 87 | 34 | 6.9 | 18 |
| CHA-Alezera | 109 | 140 | 81 | 8.2 | 28 |
| MarielOdvan | 88 | 16 | 28 | 7.4 | 4 |
| l_lNIRSERAl_l | 79 | 83 | 59 | 8.3 | 18 |
| cabelera86 | 75 | 7 | 14 | 7.1 | 0 |
| voosdouglas | 64 | 7 | 7 | 7.2 | 2 |
| zGuigo92 | 48 | 36 | 27 | 7.7 | 4 |
| YaLonePPKS | 48 | 28 | 29 | 7.5 | 2 |
| Rubilar8344 | 18 | 24 | 14 | 7.8 | 4 |
| yl1ma007 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 8.7 | 5 |
| Tiogord0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| XXaraujo_01 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 |
| JackesJr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.