
inters ehnus
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Emoxityy
ST1346 goals, 705 assists and a 8.2 average across 961 games
Golden Boot
1346
Emoxityy
1346 goals in 961 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.40
Emoxityy
1.40 goals a game — 1346 goals in 961 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
787
Unbeatacal
787 assists in 1059 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
243
Emoxityy
243 man of the match awards from 961 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Emoxityy
8.2 average across 961 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
288
DFarmer98
1029 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
LikeYaCutG_PRG
81% accurate across 1202 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
MylesSZN4312
751 goals from roughly 2086 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1059
Unbeatacal
1059 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
OZZY20009095
6.6 average across 156 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
44
Huskydome11589
44 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
mitche11
5 goals from roughly 56 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
60%
OZZY20009095
60% accurate across 795 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
30
Unbeatacal
30 red cards in 1059 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Emoxityy
1346 goals and only 705 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.14
OZZY20009095
22 goals or assists in 156 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 14 players in the squad, 13 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.