
CherekaSefer FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
ShadowMage10
ST147 goals, 158 assists and a 7.9 average across 221 games
Golden Boot
179
Abeltad00
179 goals in 246 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.09
kanealemayhu
1.09 goals a game — 135 goals in 124 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
158
ShadowMage10
158 assists in 221 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
51
ShadowMage10
51 man of the match awards from 221 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
ShadowMage10
7.9 average across 221 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
74
ShadowMage10
175 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Edipack
81% accurate across 1820 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
31%
kanealemayhu
135 goals from roughly 435 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
246
Abeltad00
246 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
24
burance11
24 clean sheets in 159 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.4
burance11
5.4 average across 159 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
4
burance11
4 goals on a 5.4 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
ShadowMage10
147 goals from roughly 525 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
valiant-alkyl8
73% accurate across 2305 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
1
ShadowMage10
1 red card in 221 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
kanealemayhu
135 goals and only 48 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.72
Edipack
74 goals or assists in 103 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 9 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.