Masvada fc
FC 26 — final record
This is Masvada fc's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Kay-PandaH
ST36 goals, 45 assists and a 7.6 average across 66 games
Golden Boot
131
Jord3593
131 goals in 118 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.11
Jord3593
1.11 goals a game — 131 goals in 118 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
130
Jord3593
130 assists in 118 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
6
jnrbawler
6 man of the match awards from 22 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Tinozw
7.9 average across 25 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
194
Jord3593
334 tackles at 58% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
AJ_SHUMBA
83% accurate across 4143 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
58%
jnrbawler
18 goals from roughly 31 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
126
chagazw
126 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
RyansToilet
6.8 average across 115 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
46
RyansToilet
46 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
Kill Switch8207
28 goals from roughly 93 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
PapsyZG
71% accurate across 869 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
7
AJ_SHUMBA
7 red cards in 116 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.0:1
jnrbawler
18 goals and only 6 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.80
RyansToilet
92 goals or assists in 115 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Masvada fc recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| chagazw | 126 | 96 | 72 | 7.2 | 12 |
| Jord3593 | 118 | 131 | 130 | 7.3 | 11 |
| AJ_SHUMBA | 116 | 70 | 69 | 7.0 | 6 |
| Regicide247 | 116 | 65 | 44 | 7.3 | 11 |
| RyansToilet | 115 | 46 | 46 | 6.8 | 11 |
| Bratha_Bernard | 108 | 73 | 67 | 7.3 | 12 |
| PapsyZG | 105 | 49 | 41 | 7.0 | 5 |
| Kay-PandaH | 66 | 36 | 45 | 7.6 | 8 |
| Kill Switch8207 | 36 | 28 | 22 | 7.5 | 7 |
| Tinozw | 25 | 15 | 10 | 7.9 | 5 |
| jnrbawler | 22 | 18 | 6 | 7.2 | 6 |
| AmusdPanda | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
| fcherogp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
| Tapiwanashe47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.