ts frying me FC
FC 26 — final record
This is ts frying me FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Mxteo1124
ST445 goals, 262 assists and a 7.7 average across 490 games
Golden Boot
566
friedbybenz
566 goals in 866 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
nytkapierre
0.99 goals a game — 319 goals in 323 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
665
friedbybenz
665 assists in 866 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
99
Mxteo1124
99 man of the match awards from 490 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
friedbybenz
8.0 average across 866 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
142
friedbybenz
645 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
minichico1
83% accurate across 9267 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
friedbybenz
566 goals from roughly 1489 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
866
friedbybenz
866 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
dabest_steak
6.9 average across 20 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
411
minichico1
411 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
dabest_steak
11 goals from roughly 42 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
nytkapierre
79% accurate across 4764 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
12
nytkapierre
12 red cards in 323 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
minichico1
411 goals and only 200 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.86
minichico1
611 goals or assists in 708 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player ts frying me FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| friedbybenz | 866 | 566 | 665 | 8.0 | 163 |
| minichico1 | 708 | 411 | 200 | 7.3 | 33 |
| Makhene_14 | 613 | 183 | 386 | 7.6 | 80 |
| Mxteo1124 | 490 | 445 | 262 | 7.7 | 99 |
| Gzbrrvl | 362 | 199 | 163 | 7.6 | 43 |
| nytkapierre | 323 | 319 | 176 | 7.9 | 36 |
| dabest_steak | 20 | 11 | 8 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Lambo_Veneno_2 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 7.4 | 2 |
| alex25pinho | 16 | 11 | 6 | 7.9 | 5 |
| JustWayLay | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 |
| 1butler1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Obeedy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 |
| Kingomayer | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| TossingSalad24-7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| r6him_kaly72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.