
Bayern Fan
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
GifzQuQ
ST551 goals, 368 assists and a 7.9 average across 469 games
Golden Boot
551
GifzQuQ
551 goals in 469 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.17
GifzQuQ
1.17 goals a game — 551 goals in 469 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
410
IcebusterEdwin
410 assists in 602 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
90
GifzQuQ
90 man of the match awards from 469 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
IcebusterEdwin
7.9 average across 602 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
186
allenchan852
663 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
shrimprisotto
82% accurate across 8464 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
PangJames
23 goals from roughly 45 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
602
IcebusterEdwin
602 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
miracles901
7.0 average across 529 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
242
Franklam98
242 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
miracles901
37 goals from roughly 154 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
Franklam98
77% accurate across 3772 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
109
IcebusterEdwin
109 red cards in 602 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
6.0:1
bbzaku
6 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.04
bbzaku
7 goals or assists in 161 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 20 players in the squad, 18 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.