WeLuvCP2
FC 26 — final record
This is WeLuvCP2's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Smellis4205032
ST172 goals, 172 assists and a 7.5 average across 184 games
Golden Boot
182
RuffIet
182 goals in 191 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.95
RuffIet
0.95 goals a game — 182 goals in 191 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
178
RatSully
178 assists in 297 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
10
Perryplat3332
10 man of the match awards from 48 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
Smellis4205032
7.5 average across 184 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
90
Smellis4205032
323 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
RuffIet
78% accurate across 1927 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
36%
BANDIT MICHAEL
161 goals from roughly 447 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
297
RatSully
297 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
BigDaddyWillis7
6.0 average across 31 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
182
RuffIet
182 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
7%
CausalHealer971
3 goals from roughly 43 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
RatSully
70% accurate across 3181 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
28
RatSully
28 red cards in 297 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
RuffIet
182 goals and only 82 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
CausalHealer971
6 goals or assists in 103 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player WeLuvCP2 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RatSully | 297 | 112 | 178 | 7.2 | 36 |
| CluelessManager | 210 | 90 | 69 | 7.1 | 20 |
| BANDIT MICHAEL | 209 | 161 | 115 | 7.4 | 38 |
| RuffIet | 191 | 182 | 82 | 6.7 | 29 |
| Smellis4205032 | 184 | 172 | 172 | 7.5 | 24 |
| CausalHealer971 | 103 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Perryplat3332 | 48 | 25 | 17 | 7.3 | 10 |
| BigDaddyWillis7 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | 2 |
| Therealcook9 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 7.1 | 1 |
| VideoSculpture0 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Superman12303 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 |
| jellydawg8638 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 1 |
| FreakyLeGrinch | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7.2 | 0 |
| JoGo37 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 1 |
| Rockylax01 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.