
Gavilanes FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
ferrukin2006
ST156 goals, 111 assists and a 8.6 average across 188 games
Golden Boot
273
OsCaR_09154
273 goals in 368 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.16
LalitoGM02
1.16 goals a game — 267 goals in 230 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
214
LalitoGM02
214 assists in 230 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
96
ferrukin2006
96 man of the match awards from 188 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
ferrukin2006
8.6 average across 188 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
74
LalitoGM02
352 tackles at 21% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
ferrukin2006
85% accurate across 4882 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
MixerDark5097
24 goals from roughly 55 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
368
OsCaR_09154
368 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
RedCort
6.3 average across 33 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
33
Killer30102003
33 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
Killer30102003
33 goals from roughly 174 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
80%
LalitoGM02
80% accurate across 4494 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
14
OsCaR_09154
14 red cards in 368 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
7.0:1
RedCort
7 goals and only 0 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.21
RedCort
7 goals or assists in 33 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 11 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.