BuilderTrackerTransfers
Silan United
Silan United

Silan United

FC 26 season awards

FC 26 is being preservedEA wipes these numbers when the next edition lands. We took a copy — it will still be here afterwards.See the archive →

Player of the Year

YSN_004

ST

773 goals, 680 assists and a 8.3 average across 603 games

Golden Boot

1134

ST

Sabbir880

1134 goals in 692 appearances

Most goals scored

Bagsman

1.64

ST

Sabbir880

1.64 goals a game — 1134 goals in 692 games

Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances

Playmaker

1235

ST

Sabbir880

1235 assists in 692 appearances

Most assists provided

Big Game Player

184

ST

YSN_004

184 man of the match awards from 603 games

Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances

Highest Rated

8.3

ST

YSN_004

8.3 average across 603 games

Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Wall

1868

ST

Sabbir880

5493 tackles at 34% success

Most tackles won

The Architect

84%

ST

T4hm3dd

84% accurate across 6908 passes

Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes

Clinical Finisher

42%

ST

YSN_004

773 goals from roughly 1840 shots

Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

Mr Reliable

692

ST

Sabbir880

692 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad

Most appearances for the club

The wooden spoons

Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.

Worst Player of the Year

6.9

CM

s-a-k-ee

6.9 average across 75 games, and still picked

Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Fraud

1134

ST

Sabbir880

1134 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.5

Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance

Wasteful

15%

CM

s-a-k-ee

6 goals from roughly 40 shots

Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

Hospital Pass

77%

CM

s-a-k-ee

77% accurate across 716 passes

Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes

The Liability

13

ST

T4hm3dd

13 red cards in 454 games

Most red cards

The Selfish One

2.2:1

ST

T4hm3dd

603 goals and only 273 assists

Most goals per assist — never squares it

The Ghost

0.20

CM

s-a-k-ee

15 goals or assists in 75 games

Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances

Worked out from EA's record for all 5 players in the squad, 5 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.

A quick word from the person who built this

EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.

I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.

FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.

Buy me a coffee · £3Takes about twenty seconds. No account needed.