SARRISTA FC
FC 27 — final record
This is SARRISTA FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 14 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
kaiho_000
CM9 goals, 5 assists and a 7.4 average across 30 games
Golden Boot
60
mrts_14
60 goals in 267 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.60
MKR7
0.60 goals a game — 24 goals in 40 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
47
mrts_14
47 assists in 267 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
82
mrts_14
82 man of the match awards from 267 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
mrts_14
7.8 average across 267 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
224
mrts_14
295 tackles at 76% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
92%
NEW-TYPE_NT
92% accurate across 1158 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
61%
MKR7
24 goals from roughly 39 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
267
mrts_14
267 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
Bus_is_big
6.2 average across 46 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
7
Bus_is_big
7 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
balmy-days
30 goals from roughly 107 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
83%
balmy-days
83% accurate across 2075 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Selfish One
7.0:1
Bus_is_big
7 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.09
NEW-TYPE_NT
5 goals or assists in 53 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player SARRISTA FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| mrts_14 | 267 | 60 | 47 | 7.8 | 82 |
| KaneKruger | 170 | 17 | 18 | 6.9 | 10 |
| bintoro11 | 168 | 50 | 35 | 7.1 | 14 |
| gashicfc | 142 | 20 | 24 | 7.2 | 15 |
| balmy-days | 112 | 30 | 28 | 7.3 | 11 |
| Nakamura_Reiko9 | 55 | 7 | 8 | 7.2 | 1 |
| NEW-TYPE_NT | 53 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 4 |
| SeachickenP4P4 | 47 | 19 | 13 | 7.3 | 3 |
| Bus_is_big | 46 | 7 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 |
| Napoli-Works | 45 | 1 | 8 | 7.1 | 5 |
| Sent1nemu | 44 | 6 | 6 | 6.7 | 2 |
| MunUnited777 | 44 | 22 | 10 | 7.0 | 5 |
| MKR7 | 40 | 24 | 9 | 7.5 | 11 |
| kaiho_000 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 7.4 | 1 |
| ryo_game1406 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 2 |
| ko1te2tu | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 2 |
| TomuEmon_w_ | 16 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 |
| SHONTENGARIA- | 11 | 6 | 7 | 7.5 | 1 |
| YAMATO-9317 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| sugarman-0303 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| takuto_1522 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
| OCHA1991 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Lionel_lion_777 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 |
| sashimi12171217 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
| chami_0712 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.