Krypto Esp
FC 26 — final record
This is Krypto Esp's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
-rS_Phrofecy
ST511 goals, 179 assists and a 8.0 average across 378 games
Golden Boot
511
-rS_Phrofecy
511 goals in 378 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.35
-rS_Phrofecy
1.35 goals a game — 511 goals in 378 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
303
K1nGz0R
303 assists in 309 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
91
-rS_Phrofecy
91 man of the match awards from 378 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
-rS_Phrofecy
8.0 average across 378 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
372
K1nGz0R
929 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
xBruno_Lord
89% accurate across 1610 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Queimado12
20 goals from roughly 39 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
378
-rS_Phrofecy
378 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
8
mikerufas
8 clean sheets in 137 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
Joker_Goncas
6.8 average across 29 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
77
miro_no_teu_u
77 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
iTz_NUN3X
22 goals from roughly 79 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
82%
iTz_NUN3X
82% accurate across 4424 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
iTz_NUN3X
9 red cards in 262 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
8
mikerufas
8 clean sheets in 137 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.9:1
-rS_Phrofecy
511 goals and only 179 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.14
MDSxM7
3 goals or assists in 21 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Krypto Esp recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -rS_Phrofecy | 378 | 511 | 179 | 8.0 | 91 |
| K1nGz0R | 309 | 219 | 303 | 7.8 | 34 |
| iTz_NUN3X | 262 | 22 | 51 | 7.1 | 13 |
| KEViiN_IX | 146 | 66 | 60 | 7.4 | 14 |
| mikerufas | 137 | 32 | 38 | 7.0 | 11 |
| Bidi03sce | 132 | 64 | 57 | 7.4 | 10 |
| miro_no_teu_u | 124 | 77 | 91 | 7.1 | 10 |
| RAZOVSK | 107 | 9 | 17 | 7.4 | 7 |
| MotaTiago9 | 106 | 21 | 30 | 7.0 | 3 |
| xBruno_Lord | 87 | 9 | 31 | 7.3 | 5 |
| MikeRufas | 71 | 26 | 23 | 7.1 | 5 |
| Queimado12 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 7.7 | 7 |
| Joker_Goncas | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 2 |
| MDSxM7 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 2 |
| RoletRusso27 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Inky_Shadow15 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Estoura_velhas68 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| tuffgong-404 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| -uD_xPlosive | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.