crakes
FC 26 — final record
This is crakes's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Maionese8359
ST111 goals, 49 assists and a 7.8 average across 94 games
Golden Boot
111
Maionese8359
111 goals in 94 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.18
Maionese8359
1.18 goals a game — 111 goals in 94 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
59
clevinhoandrade
59 assists in 65 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
25
Maionese8359
25 man of the match awards from 94 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
Maionese8359
7.8 average across 94 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
23
SungFpss
46 tackles at 50% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Maionese8359
83% accurate across 1030 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
49%
Maionese8359
111 goals from roughly 227 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
133
Sr_Torresss
133 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
6
MT0318213
6 clean sheets in 18 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
BGSZINNN_001
6.1 average across 28 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
16
Pililiu22
16 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
SungFpss
11 goals from roughly 55 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
clevinhoandrade
74% accurate across 668 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
1
Lucazin700
1 red card in 19 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
Maionese8359
111 goals and only 49 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
Joca-flu
0 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player crakes recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sr_Torresss | 133 | 27 | 38 | 7.1 | 7 |
| Maionese8359 | 94 | 111 | 49 | 7.8 | 25 |
| Pililiu22 | 75 | 16 | 11 | 6.4 | 2 |
| SungFpss | 69 | 11 | 21 | 7.0 | 7 |
| clevinhoandrade | 65 | 27 | 59 | 6.9 | 2 |
| BGSZINNN_001 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 6.1 | 1 |
| xx_Phzinn777 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Joca-flu | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| ylukizimy-_- | 19 | 7 | 4 | 6.2 | 0 |
| Lucazin700 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 7.0 | 2 |
| MT0318213 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 |
| Pedrinhoo123yy | 16 | 2 | 7 | 6.5 | 0 |
| Odivan2k24 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 7.8 | 5 |
| cauelima0012 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 |
| Shinkaiwr | 14 | 14 | 5 | 7.5 | 1 |
| MORAES_LZ7 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 7.4 | 4 |
| bolzonabokawaii2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 |
| Gabriel__Alves01 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 7.6 | 0 |
| Alegario | 11 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 0 |
| meninoking3391 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Hneedhan | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Xaolinmatador155 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 1 |
| vf-pereira | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8.6 | 5 |
| DR7 20092069 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8.3 | 2 |
| noah_c1r | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Assassinjacs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| JnJonas6645 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 |
| lukearmy2001 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 |
| JV_gamer_310 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
| Dvzin_SFC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 |
| HenriiksBarber | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Goomes-031 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 |
| DOLLYYGUARANA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| mateuszinh093983 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 |
| nivel_Hard547 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| snaif_doo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| lukaszr_ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.