Team Sangree
FC 26 — final record
This is Team Sangree's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
X_NoMercy_MVP_X
ST233 goals, 84 assists and a 7.9 average across 163 games
Golden Boot
233
X_NoMercy_MVP_X
233 goals in 163 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.43
X_NoMercy_MVP_X
1.43 goals a game — 233 goals in 163 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
186
ITz_Champ_IX
186 assists in 156 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
43
ITz_Champ_IX
43 man of the match awards from 156 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
ITz_Champ_IX
8.4 average across 156 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
55
ITz_Champ_IX
261 tackles at 21% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Oasr_0931
82% accurate across 536 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
X_NoMercy_MVP_X
233 goals from roughly 685 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
163
X_NoMercy_MVP_X
163 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Matalomatalo01
6.7 average across 132 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
35
Matalomatalo01
35 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
Matalomatalo01
35 goals from roughly 159 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
ITz_Champ_IX
76% accurate across 3424 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
X_NoMercy_MVP_X
3 red cards in 163 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
X_NoMercy_MVP_X
233 goals and only 84 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.23
AaronYamell
5 goals or assists in 22 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Team Sangree recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X_NoMercy_MVP_X | 163 | 233 | 84 | 7.9 | 34 |
| ITz_Champ_IX | 156 | 55 | 186 | 8.4 | 43 |
| Matalomatalo01 | 132 | 35 | 32 | 6.7 | 4 |
| el_fat_28 | 95 | 65 | 38 | 7.2 | 5 |
| Oasr_0931 | 51 | 14 | 17 | 6.9 | 1 |
| AaronYamell | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 2 |
| Geremi2529 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| luisaodep-2302 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.