GoalBanger
FC 27 — final record
This is GoalBanger's FC 27 record as it stood on 16 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
IIIlIlIlIllIllII
CM115 goals, 138 assists and a 8.2 average across 124 games
Golden Boot
165
BiOtiCWEM3
165 goals in 163 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.01
BiOtiCWEM3
1.01 goals a game — 165 goals in 163 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
138
IIIlIlIlIllIllII
138 assists in 124 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
38
IIIlIlIlIllIllII
38 man of the match awards from 124 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
IIIlIlIlIllIllII
8.2 average across 124 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
75
IIIlIlIlIllIllII
150 tackles at 50% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
IIIlIlIlIllIllII
78% accurate across 2680 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
BiOtiCWEM3
165 goals from roughly 344 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
163
BiOtiCWEM3
163 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
2
OneLoveFrancis
2 clean sheets in 17 games
Most clean sheets kept
The full FC 27 squad
Every player GoalBanger recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BiOtiCWEM3 | 163 | 165 | 73 | 7.3 | 22 |
| IIIlIlIlIllIllII | 124 | 115 | 138 | 8.2 | 38 |
| Ryan_TGK | 37 | 18 | 6 | 6.9 | 2 |
| XxLadooda2x_ | 29 | 25 | 12 | 7.2 | 7 |
| BFL-_-DuBz- | 17 | 29 | 11 | 8.9 | 6 |
| OneLoveFrancis | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 |
| CLP_JCuh | 13 | 7 | 12 | 7.1 | 3 |
| Zyss1954 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 7.1 | 2 |
| GetYouASniff- | 11 | 4 | 5 | 6.6 | 1 |
| SperzTheOrphan | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 |
| ripjune19 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 1 |
| lundo2x | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 |
| BayAreaThee510 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| blood_zeno | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 |
| PrimitiveBoy69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| nugfy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| DxmoUp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 |
| HesiPerformz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
| KembaTG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 |
| she_loves_shad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.