BPSU FC
FC 26 — final record
This is BPSU FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Indominabletyr
ST91 goals, 108 assists and a 7.7 average across 128 games
Golden Boot
125
MattTor14
125 goals in 121 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.03
MattTor14
1.03 goals a game — 125 goals in 121 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
108
Indominabletyr
108 assists in 128 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
24
Indominabletyr
24 man of the match awards from 128 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
Indominabletyr
7.7 average across 128 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
175
MattTor14
485 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
MattTor14
80% accurate across 4744 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
MattTor14
125 goals from roughly 313 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
129
darkkzenos
129 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
Coco lll
1 clean sheet in 20 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
timberseamus
6.4 average across 70 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
16
timberseamus
16 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
timberseamus
16 goals from roughly 107 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
The Liability
16
timberseamus
16 red cards in 70 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
5.3:1
timberseamus
16 goals and only 3 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.27
timberseamus
19 goals or assists in 70 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player BPSU FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| darkkzenos | 129 | 90 | 67 | 7.2 | 22 |
| Indominabletyr | 128 | 91 | 108 | 7.7 | 24 |
| MattTor14 | 121 | 125 | 100 | 7.3 | 15 |
| timberseamus | 70 | 16 | 3 | 6.4 | 4 |
| DyRumble | 49 | 30 | 16 | 6.9 | 4 |
| Coco lll | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 2 |
| darkkzenos | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Dark_Zenos | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8.7 | 2 |
| TheMooseDon | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7.3 | 0 |
| KidClutch12_ | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| BIGMOTION121 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.