Messicani 2
FC 26 — final record
This is Messicani 2's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
P0w3rGaal
ST140 goals, 94 assists and a 7.6 average across 132 games
Golden Boot
140
P0w3rGaal
140 goals in 132 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.06
P0w3rGaal
1.06 goals a game — 140 goals in 132 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
94
P0w3rGaal
94 assists in 132 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
24
Tankez04
24 man of the match awards from 140 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
el_matador1210
7.7 average across 78 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
98
P0w3rGaal
233 tackles at 42% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
el_matador1210
84% accurate across 1732 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
el_matador1210
74 goals from roughly 164 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
145
XBOMBX25
145 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.0
Tankez04
7.0 average across 140 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
102
Tankez04
102 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
XBOMBX25
46 goals from roughly 200 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
Tankez04
75% accurate across 1166 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
Tankez04
16 red cards in 140 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.5:1
P0w3rGaal
140 goals and only 94 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.44
G1ank_45_
32 goals or assists in 72 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Messicani 2 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XBOMBX25 | 145 | 46 | 67 | 7.4 | 19 |
| Tankez04 | 140 | 102 | 80 | 7.0 | 24 |
| P0w3rGaal | 132 | 140 | 94 | 7.6 | 16 |
| marinkiller95 | 90 | 81 | 67 | 7.3 | 5 |
| el_matador1210 | 78 | 74 | 60 | 7.7 | 13 |
| G1ank_45_ | 72 | 12 | 20 | 7.4 | 2 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.