Pletos D India
FC 26 — final record
This is Pletos D India's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
rbaltazar
ST42 goals, 19 assists and a 7.8 average across 35 games
Golden Boot
179
desejo-solene
179 goals in 231 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.23
Salvadorsilva201
1.23 goals a game — 81 goals in 66 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
133
estiva46
133 assists in 178 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
9
rbaltazar
9 man of the match awards from 35 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
rbaltazar
7.8 average across 35 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
25
Rui Pardal6191
205 tackles at 12% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
estiva46
85% accurate across 2799 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
estiva46
138 goals from roughly 406 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
231
desejo-solene
231 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
smonteiro
6.5 average across 67 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
179
desejo-solene
179 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
Rui Pardal6191
57 goals from roughly 335 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
smonteiro
70% accurate across 691 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
34
Rui Pardal6191
34 red cards in 213 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
Salvadorsilva201
81 goals and only 22 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.63
Rui Pardal6191
134 goals or assists in 213 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Pletos D India recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| desejo-solene | 231 | 179 | 63 | 7.0 | 33 |
| Rui Pardal6191 | 213 | 57 | 77 | 7.1 | 16 |
| estiva46 | 178 | 138 | 133 | 7.6 | 40 |
| smonteiro | 67 | 28 | 25 | 6.5 | 2 |
| Salvadorsilva201 | 66 | 81 | 22 | 7.4 | 14 |
| rbaltazar | 35 | 42 | 19 | 7.8 | 9 |
| Toast-clip-u-Lol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.