win or b00ze
FC 26 — final record
This is win or b00ze's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
kaspersky07
ST92 goals, 52 assists and a 7.4 average across 115 games
Golden Boot
99
George211005
99 goals in 91 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.09
George211005
1.09 goals a game — 99 goals in 91 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
60
OtisW06
60 assists in 107 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
29
dusty_1-lol
29 man of the match awards from 103 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
dusty_1-lol
7.5 average across 103 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
105
dusty_1-lol
276 tackles at 38% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
kaspersky07
82% accurate across 1241 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
dusty_1-lol
43 goals from roughly 126 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
115
kaspersky07
115 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
nathanreef
6.2 average across 39 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
34
Rollzeno
34 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
nathanreef
9 goals from roughly 60 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
OtisW06
74% accurate across 1253 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
George211005
10 red cards in 91 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
George211005
99 goals and only 44 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.54
nathanreef
21 goals or assists in 39 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player win or b00ze recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kaspersky07 | 115 | 92 | 52 | 7.4 | 20 |
| OtisW06 | 107 | 41 | 60 | 7.1 | 8 |
| dusty_1-lol | 103 | 43 | 60 | 7.5 | 29 |
| George211005 | 91 | 99 | 44 | 6.9 | 6 |
| Rollzeno | 62 | 34 | 18 | 6.7 | 6 |
| cookiecomesloud | 60 | 38 | 26 | 7.0 | 6 |
| nathanreef | 39 | 9 | 12 | 6.2 | 0 |
| Camzeno | 20 | 21 | 18 | 7.2 | 1 |
| l1xm33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 |
| Evans290999 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.