FC Sterntasaray
FC 26 — final record
This is FC Sterntasaray's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
um_vvn
ST336 goals, 580 assists and a 7.8 average across 638 games
Golden Boot
336
um_vvn
336 goals in 638 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.99
KaiNoah99
0.99 goals a game — 97 goals in 98 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
580
um_vvn
580 assists in 638 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
126
um_vvn
126 man of the match awards from 638 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
um_vvn
7.8 average across 638 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
127
um_vvn
603 tackles at 21% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
90%
LootImBlutTayex
90% accurate across 974 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
52%
SYN-Marlon
67 goals from roughly 129 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
638
um_vvn
638 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Gilo_vvn
6.5 average across 45 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
67
SYN-Marlon
67 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
10%
roexpress
7 goals from roughly 70 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
um_vvn
74% accurate across 9450 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
8
Kreisedrehen
8 red cards in 256 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.7:1
SYN-Marlon
67 goals and only 18 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
Gilo_vvn
0 goals or assists in 45 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player FC Sterntasaray recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| um_vvn | 638 | 336 | 580 | 7.8 | 126 |
| OGSavageTTV | 304 | 173 | 120 | 7.7 | 22 |
| Rexani2 | 258 | 68 | 52 | 7.1 | 19 |
| Kreisedrehen | 256 | 156 | 104 | 7.3 | 24 |
| Aletiia | 160 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 4 |
| SYN-Marlon | 140 | 67 | 18 | 6.9 | 10 |
| Xx_KINGVEGAS_xX | 118 | 49 | 15 | 7.3 | 7 |
| LootImBlutTayex | 106 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Anabolika4736 | 105 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 |
| Quuaky | 104 | 5 | 8 | 7.0 | 5 |
| KaiNoah99 | 98 | 97 | 53 | 7.7 | 6 |
| Horrorkid_98 | 78 | 3 | 6 | 6.8 | 2 |
| realcan2010 | 71 | 20 | 10 | 6.8 | 2 |
| Adrijan131207 | 65 | 19 | 9 | 6.9 | 4 |
| Hendrikson_2 | 59 | 9 | 8 | 7.1 | 8 |
| DritArt1 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 |
| Anonzzm | 56 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| roexpress | 49 | 7 | 2 | 6.6 | 1 |
| FOKUS-Linuss | 47 | 14 | 6 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Gilo_vvn | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| zloveMyskill-J7 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Suprim96 | 30 | 17 | 17 | 7.5 | 3 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.