
NAND05 FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Znx_Flow
ST153 goals, 124 assists and a 7.1 average across 182 games
Golden Boot
878
D80CK
878 goals in 574 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.53
D80CK
1.53 goals a game — 878 goals in 574 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
817
D80CK
817 assists in 574 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
143
Markell3185
143 man of the match awards from 550 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.3
D80CK
7.3 average across 574 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1147
D80CK
3701 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
D80CK
82% accurate across 30083 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
D80CK
878 goals from roughly 2141 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
574
D80CK
574 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
5
Markell3185
5 clean sheets in 550 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
SHADOW_1011_2022
6.2 average across 99 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
65
SHADOW_1011_2022
65 goals on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
VHIMIKO_SZN
105 goals from roughly 457 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
Znx_Flow
67% accurate across 1589 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
46
D80CK
46 red cards in 574 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
SHADOW_1011_2022
65 goals and only 28 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.94
SHADOW_1011_2022
93 goals or assists in 99 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 11 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.