
tourtereaux
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
amir_93270z
ST553 goals, 396 assists and a 7.4 average across 639 games
Golden Boot
676
le-rat2-4salty
676 goals in 769 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.88
le-rat2-4salty
0.88 goals a game — 676 goals in 769 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
396
amir_93270z
396 assists in 639 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
129
le-rat2-4salty
129 man of the match awards from 769 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.4
amir_93270z
7.4 average across 639 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
340
amir_93270z
1063 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Lassana-opp
81% accurate across 2765 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
Fr-silentxs
90 goals from roughly 205 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
769
le-rat2-4salty
769 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Lassana-opp
6.5 average across 247 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
90
Fr-silentxs
90 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 6.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
Lassana-opp
77 goals from roughly 350 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
gibier-autoelu
73% accurate across 1759 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
amir_93270z
18 red cards in 639 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
le-rat2-4salty
676 goals and only 335 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
cabestan-sec8
0 goals or assists in 37 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.