BuilderTrackerTransfers
RSU TEAM
RSU TEAM

RSU TEAM

FC 26 season awards

FC 26 is being preservedEA wipes these numbers when the next edition lands. We took a copy — it will still be here afterwards.See the archive →

Player of the Year

Hugreeen

ST

671 goals, 722 assists and a 7.9 average across 831 games

Golden Boot

979

CM

SrMathz

979 goals in 992 appearances

Most goals scored

Bagsman

1.09

ST

GabrielRolemberg

1.09 goals a game — 186 goals in 170 games

Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances

Playmaker

722

ST

Hugreeen

722 assists in 831 appearances

Most assists provided

Big Game Player

40

ST

GabrielRolemberg

40 man of the match awards from 170 games

Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances

Highest Rated

7.9

ST

Hugreeen

7.9 average across 831 games

Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Wall

319

ST

Hugreeen

742 tackles at 43% success

Most tackles won

The Architect

81%

ST

ArthurGu1m4

81% accurate across 4533 passes

Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes

Clinical Finisher

43%

ST

GabrielRolemberg

186 goals from roughly 433 shots

Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

Mr Reliable

992

CM

SrMathz

992 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad

Most appearances for the club

The wooden spoons

Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.

Worst Player of the Year

7.2

CM

VictorH7g0

7.2 average across 54 games, and still picked

Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Fraud

306

CM

BOBZlN

306 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.6

Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance

Wasteful

32%

CM

BOBZlN

306 goals from roughly 956 shots

Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

Hospital Pass

76%

CM

SrMathz

76% accurate across 14409 passes

Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes

The Liability

13

CM

BOBZlN

13 red cards in 857 games

Most red cards

The Selfish One

1.6:1

CM

SrMathz

979 goals and only 616 assists

Most goals per assist — never squares it

The Ghost

0.46

CM

VictorH7g0

25 goals or assists in 54 games

Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances

Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 9 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.

A quick word from the person who built this

EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.

I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.

FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.

Buy me a coffee · £3Takes about twenty seconds. No account needed.